LREI CONNECT
+
Print Print E-mail E-mail Share Share

Meet Our Team

Afterschool Program Descriptions
Dates to Remember
Meet Our Team
Daily Schedule
Afterschool Administration
Cari Kosins
Director of Afterschool and Summer Programs
Read Bio

Clara Campos
Associate Director of Afterschool
Read Bio

Randi Reinhold
Afterschool Program Coordinator
Read Bio
Core Teachers
John Michael Bessey
Oranges Core Teacher

Woobens Celony
Oranges Core Teacher
Read Bio

Jessica Gomez
Reds Core Teacher

Candice Groenke
Oranges Core Teacher

Denzel Johnson
Afterschool Department Head for the Reds
Read Bio

Cody Rae Knue
Blues Core Teacher
Read Bio

James Miner
Blues Department Head
Read Bio

Henry Rice
Blues Core Teacher

Jordan Segal
Reds Core Teacher
Instrumental Teachers
Helen Yoo Boynton
Piano - Tuesday
Read More

Ian Bentley
Piano and Voice — Friday
Read More

Chris Bradshaw
Piano — Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
Read More

Lucia Caruso
Piano — Wednesday, Friday
Read More

Mary Cherney
Recorder, Flute, Clarinet, Saxaphone  - Wednesday, Thursday
Read More

Christian Finger
Drums - Thursday
Read More

Tara McLaughlin
Ukulele/Guitar - Tuesday
Read More

Eve Silber
Guitar — Monday, Friday
Read More

David Ullmann
Guitar — Wednesday
Read More

Arthur Vint
Drums - Monday
Read More

Sarah Weaver
Piano - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
Read More
Enrichment Teachers
Kenny Barbosa
Ball Games, Gaga 1 & 2, Basketball Basics, Basketball, MS Basketball

Vincent Barile
Karate 1-5
Read More

Carolyn Barry
Gymnastics 1 & 2
Read More

Christina Carminucci
Tap 1, Tap 2
Read More

Carin Cohen
Photoshop
Read More

Seth Eastman
Basketball Basics
Read More

Caitie Gibbs
Young Chefs, Seasoned Chefs

Matthew Mahler
Build it!, Comic Book Making
Read More

Bessie McDonough-Thayer
Lego City
Read More

Peggy Resnick
Woodworking
Read More

Christina Riffle
From Scratch, Movement & Tumbling
Read More

David Rigo
Beginner Chess 1 and 2
Read More

Ann Shaumburger
Ceramics
Read More

Danielle Staropoli
Ballet, Movement/Tumbling

Fred Wilson
Intermediate Chess
Read More