Afterschool Administration

List of 3 members.

  • Cari Kosins 

    Director of Afterschool and Summer Programs
  • Clara Campos 

    Associate Director of Afterschool
  • Denzel Johnson 

    Afterschool Program Coordinator

Core Teachers

List of 9 members.

  • Ryan Clinesmith 

  • Norvonee Hall 

  • Rachel Kaly 

    Reds Core Teacher
  • James Miner 

    Blues Department Head
  • Annie Perales 

  • Jaryn Stewart 

  • Isaiah Sullivan 

  • Norah  Turnham Roderick 

    Oranges Department Head
  • Victoria Vreeland 

Instrumental Teachers

List of 11 items.

  • Ian Bentley

    Piano and Voice — Wednesday
    Read More
  • Helen Yoo Boynton

    Piano - Monday, Tuesday
    Read More
  • Chris Bradshaw

    Piano — Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
    Read More
  • Lucia Caruso

    Piano — Wednesday, Friday
    Read More
  • Mary Cherney

    Recorder, Flute, Clarinet, Saxaphone  - Wednesday, Thursday
    Read More
  • Christian Finger

    Drums - Thursday
    Read More
  • Tara McLaughlin

    Ukulele/Guitar - Tuesday
    Read More
  • Alex Perry

    Tuesday, Thursday
    Read More
  • Eve Silber

    Guitar — Monday, Friday
    Read More
  • David Ullmann

    Guitar — Wednesday
    Read More
  • Arthur Vint

    Drums - Monday, Tuesday
    Read More

Enrichment Teachers

List of 14 items.

  • Kenny Barbosa

    Ball Games, Ball Games 2, Gaga
  • Vincent Barile

    Karate 1-5
    Read More
  • Christina Carminucci

    Tap 1st/2nd, Tap 3rd/4th
    Read More
  • Carin Cohen

    Photoshop
    Read More
  • Stacy Dillon

    Mazes, Maps, and Scavenger Hunts
    Read More
  • Denzel Johnson

    Afterschool Program Coordinator
  • Cody Rae Knue

    Wacky Art, Wearable Art
    Read More
  • Caitlin Marz

    Ballet, Gymnastics 1, Gymnastic 2, Dance Through The Decades, Movement/Tumbling
  • Bessie McDonough-Thayer

    Let's Make a Mess, D.I.Y., Lego City
    Read More
  • Tara McLaughlin

    Band!
  • Peggy Resnick

    Woodworking
    Read More
  • David Rigo

    Beginner Chess 1 and 2
    Read More
  • Ann Shaumburger

    Ceramics
    Read More
  • Fred Wilson

    Intermediate Chess
    Read More