Afterschool Administration

List of 6 members.

  • Photo of Cari Kosins

    Cari Kosins 

    Director of Afterschool and Summers & Staff Coordinator
  • Photo of Clara Campos

    Clara Campos 

    Associate Director for Afterschool and Summers
  • Isaiah Blake 

  • Photo of Adrian Jevicki

    Adrian Jevicki 

  • Photo of Denzel Johnson

    Denzel Johnson 

    4s through 1st grade Program Director for Afterschool and Summers
  • Photo of James Miner

    James Miner 

    2nd through 8th grades Program Director for Afterschool and Summers

Core Teachers

List of 4 items.

  • Veronica Kelly

    Reds - Fours-Kindergarten
  • Caroline Kuhn

    Blues: 3rd Grade - Middle School
  • Nathaniel Meek

    Blues - 2nd Grade
  • Becca Santone

    Reds - First Grade

Instrumental Teachers

List of 12 items.

  • Ian Bentley

    Piano and Voice (REMOTE)
    Read More
  • Helen Yoo Boynton

    Piano - Monday
    Read More
  • Chris Bradshaw

    Piano - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
    Read More
  • Lucia Caruso

    Piano - Wednesday, Thursday
    Read More
  • Mary Cherney

    Recorder, Flute, Clarinet, Saxophone  (REMOTE)
    Read More
  • Charlotte Greve

    Woodwinds - (REMOTE)
    Read More
  • Josh Deutsch

    Trumpet, Piano - (REMOTE)
  • Tara McLaughlin

    Ukulele/Guitar (REMOTE)
    Read More
  • Alex Perry

    Piano - Tuesday, Friday
    Read More
  • Eve Silber

    Guitar, Ukulele 
    Read More
  • David Ullmann

    Guitar, Bass, Composition — Wednesday
    Read More
  • Nick Wight

    Drums - Monday

Enrichment Teachers

List of 12 items.

  • Vincent Barile

    Karate 1, Karate 2,  Karate 3/4/5
    Read More
  • Clara Campos

    Tiny Worlds
  • Celeste Dorsey

    Cooking with Celeste
  • Adrian Jevicki

    Laser Cut Creations
  • Denzel Johnson

    Super Sports
  • Andrea Messaoud

    Girls' Basketball, Stuffies, Pillows & Totes, OH MY!
  • Frank Portella

    Wrestling 1 & 2
  • Peggy Resnick

    Woodworking
  • Dana Riebe

    Young Dancemakers
  • David Rigo

    Ping Pong, Beginner Chess 1 and 2, Intermediate Chess
    Read More
  • Norah Roderick

    Sensory Sensation
  • Isaiah Sullivan

    LEGO City