Afterschool Administration

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Cari Kosins

    Cari Kosins 

    Director of Afterschool and Summer Programs
  • Photo of Clara Campos

    Clara Campos 

    Associate Director of Afterschool
  • Photo of Denzel Johnson

    Denzel Johnson 

    Afterschool Program Coordinator

Core Teachers

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of James Miner

    James Miner 

    Blues Department Head
  • Photo of Annie Perales

    Annie Perales 

  • Photo of Jaryn Stewart

    Jaryn Stewart 

Instrumental Teachers

List of 16 items.

  • Ian Bentley

    Piano and Voice — Wednesday
    Read More
  • Mariel Bildsten

    Trombone - Tuesday
  • Helen Yoo Boynton

    Piano - Monday, Tuesday
    Read More
  • Chris Bradshaw

    Piano and Voice — Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
    Read More
  • Lucia Caruso

    Piano — Wednesday, Friday
    Read More
  • Mary Cherney

    Recorder, Flute, Clarinet, Saxaphone  - Wednesday, Thursday
    Read More
  • Caroline Davis

    Saxophone, Flute, Clarinet - Tuesday
    Read More
  • Josh Deutsch

    Trumpet, Piano - Friday
  • Steven Feifke

    Piano (keyboard) - Monday
  • Christian Finger

    Drums - Thursday
    Read More
  • Tara McLaughlin

    Ukulele/Guitar - Monday, Tuesday and Friday
    Read More
  • David Neves

    Trumpet - Wednesday, Thursday
  • Alex Perry

    Tuesday, Thursday
    Read More
  • Eve Silber

    Guitar — Monday, Friday
    Read More
  • David Ullmann

    Guitar — Wednesday
    Read More
  • Arthur Vint

    Drums - Monday, Tuesday
    Read More

Enrichment Teachers

List of 13 items.

  • Rachel Bennett

    Ballet 1, Ballet 2, Movement/Tumbling
    Read More
  • Vincent Barile

    Karate 1-5
    Read More
  • Carin Cohen

    Photoshop, Craft Lab
    Read More
  • Naimah Hasan

    Creating Fables
  • Denzel Johnson

    Afterschool Program Cooordinator, Basketball Basics, Basketball, Lego Motors
  • Frank Portella

    Wrestling 1, Wrestling 2
    Read More
  • Peggy Resnick

    Woodworking
    Read More
  • Henry Rice

    Active Games, Game On!, Lego City
  • David Rigo

    Beginner Chess 1 and 2
    Read More
  • Ann Shaumburger

    Ceramics
    Read More
  • Danielle Staropoli

    Scavenger Hunt, Obstacle Course
  • Fred Wilson

    Intermediate Chess
    Read More
  • Megan Wilton

    Young Chefs, Seasoned Chefs